GPS POI Home
POI Files
POI Tools
POI Maps
GPS Forum
Support
Search
Register
Log in
Home
>
Forums
>
Technology
>
Postcode takes me to the wrong address
elena.socia
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Postcode takes me to the wrong address
Hi,
I wonder if you can help.
We just moved to a new place and the postcode W11 4JB (Clarendon Rd, London) always takes taxi drivers or friends to the wrong address.
Any way you might help?
Many thanks,
Elena
Mark
GDT
Back to top
|
Link
Re: Postcode takes me to the wrong address
To summarize
similar posts
, this is a good starting point:
https://poi.gps-data-team.com/add.php
Regards
Your Name
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Your comments
Add your comment here:
Display posts from previous:
All Posts
1 Day
7 Days
2 Weeks
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Oldest First
Newest First
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
GPS Directory
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
Page
1
of
1
Jump to:
Select a forum
GPS devices, software and free POI files
----------------
GPS POI Tools
GPS Phones
GPS Software and Gadgets
Garmin
iGO
Navman
TomTom
Mio
CoPilot
Magellan
Destinator
SatNav Discussion
Members Zone
GPS POI data
----------------
Technology
POI Updates and Downloads
Speed and redlight camera POI
School Zones
Topics
WiFi hotspots
GPS Sale, Bargain, Clearance & Discount
Installation Support
[
Home
|
POI Files
|
Tools
|
Forum
|
Support
]
©
GPS Data Team
2017
Permalink:
Postcode takes me to the wrong address | Technology forum