GPS POI Home
POI Files
POI Tools
POI Maps
GPS Forum
Support
Search
Register
Log in
Home
>
Forums
>
Technology
>
Postcode MK42 0LF - Wrong road directions
xrob
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Postcode MK42 0LF - Wrong road directions
Decimal coordinates (longitude, latitude): -0.43204100000002654 , 52.1228873
Appear correct on the map for UK postcode MK420LF yet driving directions take you down a dead end.
MK42 0LF UK postcode
is accessed from St Martins Way NOT Aston road
Any help appreciated please.
Robert
Mark
GDT
Back to top
|
Link
Re: Postcode MK42 0LF - Wrong road directions
Hi Robert,
I moved the marker to the nearest road.
To test it, open the listing on your phone and press the Save to GPS button.
Is it better now?
Regards
Your Name
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Your comments
Add your comment here:
Display posts from previous:
All Posts
1 Day
7 Days
2 Weeks
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Oldest First
Newest First
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
GPS Directory
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
Page
1
of
1
Jump to:
Select a forum
GPS devices, software and free POI files
----------------
GPS POI Tools
GPS Phones
GPS Software and Gadgets
Garmin
iGO
Navman
TomTom
Mio
CoPilot
Magellan
Destinator
SatNav Discussion
Members Zone
GPS POI data
----------------
Technology
POI Updates and Downloads
Speed and redlight camera POI
School Zones
Topics
WiFi hotspots
GPS Sale, Bargain, Clearance & Discount
Installation Support
[
Home
|
POI Files
|
Tools
|
Forum
|
Support
]
©
GPS Data Team
2017
Permalink:
Postcode MK42 0LF - Wrong road directions | Technology forum