GPS POI Home
POI Files
POI Tools
POI Maps
GPS Forum
Support
Search
Register
Log in
Home
>
Forums
>
Technology
>
Postcode BS36 2QH - wrong sat-nav postcode location
sway
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Postcode BS36 2QH - wrong sat-nav postcode location
Hi My postcode BS36 2QH shows correct location on Google Maps, but delivery driver sat-nav sends them to the next town.
The correct location is 51°31'41.9"N 2°27'58.7"W
Is it possible to get this added?
thank you
Mark
GDT
Back to top
|
Link
Re: Postcode BS36 2QH - wrong sat-nav postcode location
Hi
Have you listed the correct location here:
https://poi.gps-data-team.com/add.php
We can only fix locations listed here:
https://poi.gps-data-team.com/
Regards
Your Name
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Your comments
Add your comment here:
Display posts from previous:
All Posts
1 Day
7 Days
2 Weeks
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Oldest First
Newest First
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
GPS Directory
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
Technology
>
Discussion
Page
1
of
1
Jump to:
Select a forum
GPS devices, software and free POI files
----------------
Garmin
GPS POI Tools
GPS Phones
GPS Software and Gadgets
iGO
Navman
TomTom
Mio
CoPilot
Magellan
Destinator
SatNav Discussion
Members Zone
GPS POI data
----------------
Technology
POI Updates and Downloads
Speed and redlight camera POI
School Zones
Topics
WiFi hotspots
GPS Sale, Bargain, Clearance & Discount
Installation Support
[
Home
|
POI Files
|
Tools
|
Forum
|
Support
]
©
GPS Data Team
2017
Permalink:
Postcode BS36 2QH - wrong sat-nav postcode location | Technology forum