GPS POI Home
POI Files
POI Tools
POI Maps
GPS Forum
Support
Search
Register
Log in
Home
>
Forums
>
TomTom
>
Wrong data
did-GPS4
Back to top
|
Link
Wrong data
How can I get wrong data corrected? Entering my post code satnav directs to similar address and post code 6 miles away.
Tina-GDT
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Re: Wrong data
Hi
What are your postcode and co-ordinates?
Tina
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Wrong data
52 Degrees 8' 15"N
1 Degree 36' 25" W
Post code CV37 7TB.
Many thanks for your help.
Tina-GDT
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Wrong POI format
Hi
We need a better description for a new location (business name, address, town / city / state / county / province/ etc.). Also, we prefer and use decimal co-ordinates, as listed here:
https://www.gps-data-team.com/pda-gps-navigation/topic/4848.html
and here:
https://poi.gps-data-team.com/add.php
Tina
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Wrong data.
Hello,
Apologies, my reply seems to have got lost. Decimal is -1.6078104,52.1376378
This is not a new house, but part of a street only of houses built in the 1960s
Thanks for your help.
David.
Your Name
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Your comments
Add your comment here:
Display posts from previous:
All Posts
1 Day
7 Days
2 Weeks
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Oldest First
Newest First
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
TomTom
>
Discussion
GPS Directory
>
GPS Forum
>
TomTom
>
Discussion
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
TomTom
>
Discussion
Page
1
of
1
Jump to:
Select a forum
GPS devices, software and free POI files
----------------
GPS POI Tools
GPS Phones
GPS Software and Gadgets
Garmin
iGO
Navman
TomTom
Mio
CoPilot
Magellan
Destinator
SatNav Discussion
Members Zone
GPS POI data
----------------
Technology
POI Updates and Downloads
Speed and redlight camera POI
School Zones
Topics
WiFi hotspots
GPS Sale, Bargain, Clearance & Discount
Installation Support
[
Home
|
POI Files
|
Tools
|
Forum
|
Support
]
©
GPS Data Team
2017
Permalink:
Wrong data | TomTom forum