GPS POI Home
POI Files
POI Tools
POI Maps
GPS Forum
Support
Search
Register
Log in
Home
>
Forums
>
SatNav Discussion
>
Postcode NE38 8BR - Wrong location for satnav
banty86
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Postcode NE38 8BR - Wrong location for satnav
Hi my postcode when entered into a satnav directs me a few mile away from its actual location. My postcode is NE38 8BR. The right location is -1.4984692,54.8957829. I've had problems with deliveries and when calling for a ambulance.
Cheers
Your Name
Guest
Back to top
|
Link
Your comments
Add your comment here:
Display posts from previous:
All Posts
1 Day
7 Days
2 Weeks
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
1 Year
Oldest First
Newest First
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
SatNav Discussion
>
Discussion
GPS Directory
>
GPS Forum
>
SatNav Discussion
>
Discussion
Home
>
GPS Forum
>
SatNav Discussion
>
Discussion
Page
1
of
1
Jump to:
Select a forum
GPS devices, software and free POI files
----------------
GPS POI Tools
GPS Phones
GPS Software and Gadgets
Garmin
iGO
Navman
TomTom
Mio
CoPilot
Magellan
Destinator
SatNav Discussion
Members Zone
GPS POI data
----------------
Technology
POI Updates and Downloads
Speed and redlight camera POI
School Zones
Topics
WiFi hotspots
GPS Sale, Bargain, Clearance & Discount
Installation Support
[
Home
|
POI Files
|
Tools
|
Forum
|
Support
]
©
GPS Data Team
2017
Permalink:
Postcode NE38 8BR - Wrong location for satnav | SatNav Discussion forum